Coming Events

Friday 17Jul 2020
  • Intermezzo Welcome Presentation and Performance

    5:00 PM
    Online

    Tickets: Free

    more info
Saturday 18Jul 2020
  • Digital Artist Series: Michael Brown

    5:00 PM
    Online

    Tickets: Free

    more info
Sunday 19Jul 2020
  • Re-Encounter: A Royal Tradition

    12:00 PM
    Online

    Tickets: Free

    more info
  • Explorers Series: Gilles Vonsattel

    5:00 PM
    Online

    Tickets: Free

    more info
Monday 20Jul 2020
  • Lunchtime Learning: Master class with Arnaud Sussmann

    12:00 PM
    Online

    Tickets: Free

    more info
  • Artists Up Close: Ayano Kataoka and Ian David Rosenbaum

    3:00 PM
    Online

    Tickets: Free

    more info
Tuesday 21Jul 2020
  • Lunchtime Learning: Master class with Gilbert Kalish

    12:00 PM
    Online

    Tickets: Free

    more info
Wednesday 22Jul 2020
  • Lunchtime Learning: Café Conversation with Aaron Boyd

    12:00 PM
    Online

    Tickets: Free

    more info
  • Artists Up Close: Estelle Choi and the Calidore String Quartet

    3:00 PM
    Online

    Tickets: Free

    more info
Thursday 23Jul 2020
  • Lunchtime Learning: Master class with Dmitri Atapine

    12:00 PM
    Online

    Tickets: Free

    more info
  • Prelude Selects: Schumann and Schoenberg

    5:00 PM
    Online

    Tickets: Free

    more info
Friday 24Jul 2020
  • Lunchtime Learning: Master class with Gilles Vonsattel

    12:00 PM
    Online

    Tickets: Free

    more info
  • Artists Up Close: James Austin Smith

    3:00 PM
    Online

    Tickets: Free

    more info
Saturday 25Jul 2020
  • KYPC Selects with Benjamin T. Rossen

    1:00 PM
    Online

    Tickets: Free

    more info
  • Digital Artist Series: Arnaud Sussmann

    5:00 PM
    Online

    Tickets: Free

    more info
Sunday 26Jul 2020
  • Winterreise Release with BBC Music Magazine

    10:00 AM
    Online

    Tickets: Free

    more info
  • Re-Encounter: Winterreise and Classical Twilight

    12:00 PM
    Online

    Tickets: Free

    more info
  • Explorers Series: Calidore String Quartet

    5:00 PM
    Online

    Tickets: Free

    more info
Monday 27Jul 2020
  • Lunchtime Learning: Master class with Ani Kavafian

    12:00 PM
    Online

    Tickets: Free

    more info
  • Artists Up Close: Anthony McGill

    3:00 PM
    Online

    Tickets: Free

    more info
Tuesday 28Jul 2020
  • Lunchtime Learning: Master class with Jon Kimura Parker

    12:00 PM
    Online

    Tickets: Free

    more info
Wednesday 29Jul 2020
  • Lunchtime Learning: Café Conversation with Samuel Zygmuntowicz

    12:00 PM
    Online

    Tickets: Free

    more info
  • Artists Up Close: Philip Setzer

    3:00 PM
    Online

    Tickets: Free

    more info
Thursday 30Jul 2020
  • Lunchtime Learning: Master class with Keith Robinson

    12:00 PM
    Online

    Tickets: Free

    more info
  • Prelude Selects: Beethoven and Dohnányi

    5:00 PM
    Online

    Tickets: Free

    more info
Friday 31Jul 2020
  • Lunchtime Learning: Master class with Soovin Kim

    12:00 PM
    Online

    Tickets: Free

    more info
  • Artists Up Close: Stella Chen and Matthew Lipman

    3:00 PM
    Online

    Tickets: Free

    more info
Saturday 1Aug 2020
  • KYPC Selects with Célina Béthoux

    1:00 PM
    Online

    Tickets: Free

    more info
  • Digital Artist Series: Gloria Chien

    5:00 PM
    Online

    Tickets: Free

    more info
Sunday 2Aug 2020
  • Re-Encounter: Shostakovich – An Artist’s Chronicle of a Russian Century

    12:00 PM
    Online

    Tickets: Free

    more info
  • Explorers Series: Michael Brown and Nicholas Canellakis

    5:00 PM
    Online

    Tickets: Free

    more info
Monday 3Aug 2020
  • Lunchtime Learning: Master class with the Calidore String Quartet

    12:00 PM
    Online

    Tickets: Free

    more info
  • Artists Up Close: Paul Neubauer

    3:00 PM
    Online

    Tickets: Free

    more info
Tuesday 4Aug 2020
  • Lunchtime Learning: Master class with Laurence Lesser

    12:00 PM
    Online

    Tickets: Free

    more info
Wednesday 5Aug 2020
  • Lunchtime Learning: Café Conversation with David Finckel

    12:00 PM
    Online

    Tickets: Free

    more info
  • Artists Up Close: Paul Huang and Danbi Um

    3:00 PM
    Online

    Tickets: Free

    more info
Thursday 6Aug 2020
  • Lunchtime Learning: Master class with Paul Neubauer

    12:00 PM
    Online

    Tickets: Free

    more info
  • Prelude Selects: Mendelssohn and Saint-Saëns

    5:00 PM
    Online

    Tickets: Free

Friday 7Aug 2020
  • Lunchtime Learning: Master class with Wu Han

    12:00 PM
    Online

    Tickets: Free

    more info
  • Artists Up Close: Radovan Vlatković

    3:00 PM
    Online

    Tickets: Free

    more info
  • Digital Artist Series: Gilbert Kalish

    5:00 PM
    Online

    Tickets: Free

    more info
Saturday 8Aug 2020
  • KYPC Selects with Luka Coetzee

    1:00 PM
    Online

    Tickets: Free

    more info
  • Intermezzo Closing Performance: Wu Han and Arnaud Sussmann

    7:00 PM
    Online

    Tickets: Free

    more info