Past Events View Coming Events

Sunday 17January 2021
Sunday 22November 2020
Sunday 25October 2020
Sunday 4October 2020
  • Remembering Isaac Stern, Artist and Teacher

    Remembering Isaac Stern, Artist and Teacher

    Read More

    5:00 PM   |   Online
    Free

Saturday 8August 2020
  • KYPC Selects with Luka Coetzee

    KYPC Selects with Luka Coetzee

    1:00 PM   |   Online
    Free

  • <em>Explorers Series</em>: Wu Han and Arnaud Sussmann

    Explorers Series: Wu Han and Arnaud Sussmann

    Read More

    5:00 PM   |   Online
    Free

Friday 7August 2020
  • Lunchtime Learning: Master class with Wu Han

    Lunchtime Learning: Master class with Wu Han

    Read More

    12:00 PM   |   Online
    Free

  • Artists Up Close: Radovan Vlatković

    Artists Up Close: Radovan Vlatković

    Read More

    3:00 PM   |   Online
    Free

  • Digital Artist Series: Gilbert Kalish

    Digital Artist Series: Gilbert Kalish

    Read More

    5:00 PM   |   Online
    Free

Thursday 6August 2020
  • Lunchtime Learning: Master class with Paul Neubauer

    Lunchtime Learning: Master class with Paul Neubauer

    Read More

    12:00 PM   |   Online
    Free

  • Prelude Selects: Mendelssohn and Dvořák

    Prelude Selects: Mendelssohn and Dvořák

    Read More

    5:00 PM   |   Online
    Free

Wednesday 5August 2020
  • Lunchtime Learning: Café Conversation with David Finckel

    Lunchtime Learning: Café Conversation with David Finckel

    Read More

    12:00 PM   |   Online
    Free

  • Artists Up Close: Paul Huang and Danbi Um

    Artists Up Close: Paul Huang and Danbi Um

    Read More

    3:00 PM   |   Online
    Free

Tuesday 4August 2020
  • Lunchtime Learning: Master class with Laurence Lesser

    Lunchtime Learning: Master class with Laurence Lesser

    Read More

    12:00 PM   |   Online
    Free

Monday 3August 2020
  • Lunchtime Learning: Master class with the Calidore String Quartet

    Lunchtime Learning: Master class with the Calidore String Quartet

    Read More

    12:00 PM   |   Online
    Free

  • Artists Up Close: Paul Neubauer

    Artists Up Close: Paul Neubauer

    Read More

    3:00 PM   |   Online
    Free

Sunday 2August 2020
  • Re-Encounter: Shostakovich – An Artist’s Chronicle of a Russian Century

    Re-Encounter: Shostakovich – An Artist’s Chronicle of a Russian Century

    Read More

    12:00 PM   |   Online
    Free

  • Explorers Series: Michael Brown and Nicholas Canellakis

    Explorers Series: Michael Brown and Nicholas Canellakis

    Read More

    5:00 PM   |   Online
    Free

Saturday 1August 2020
  • KYPC Selects with Célina Béthoux

    KYPC Selects with Célina Béthoux

    Read More

    1:00 PM   |   Online
    Free

  • Digital Artist Series: Gloria Chien

    Digital Artist Series: Gloria Chien

    Read More

    5:00 PM   |   Online
    Free

Friday 31July 2020
  • Lunchtime Learning: Master class with Soovin Kim

    Lunchtime Learning: Master class with Soovin Kim

    Read More

    12:00 PM   |   Online
    Free

  • Artists Up Close: Stella Chen and Matthew Lipman

    Artists Up Close: Stella Chen and Matthew Lipman

    Read More

    3:00 PM   |   Online
    Free

Thursday 30July 2020
  • Lunchtime Learning: Master class with Keith Robinson

    Lunchtime Learning: Master class with Keith Robinson

    Read More

    12:00 PM   |   Online
    Free

  • Prelude Selects: Beethoven and Dohnányi

    Prelude Selects: Beethoven and Dohnányi

    Read More

    5:00 PM   |   Online
    Free

Wednesday 29July 2020
  • Lunchtime Learning: Café Conversation with Samuel Zygmuntowicz

    Lunchtime Learning: Café Conversation with Samuel Zygmuntowicz

    Read More

    12:00 PM   |   Online
    Free

  • Artists Up Close: Philip Setzer

    Artists Up Close: Philip Setzer

    Read More

    3:00 PM   |   Online
    Free

Tuesday 28July 2020
  • Lunchtime Learning: Master class with Jon Kimura Parker

    Lunchtime Learning: Master class with Jon Kimura Parker

    Read More

    12:00 PM   |   Online
    Free

Monday 27July 2020
  • Lunchtime Learning: Master class with Ani Kavafian

    Lunchtime Learning: Master class with Ani Kavafian

    Read More

    12:00 PM   |   Online
    Free

  • Artists Up Close: Anthony McGill

    Artists Up Close: Anthony McGill

    Read More

    3:00 PM   |   Online
    Free

Sunday 26July 2020
  • <em>Winterreise</em> Release with <em>BBC Music Magazine</em>

    Winterreise Release with BBC Music Magazine

    Read More

    10:00 AM   |   Online
    Free

  • Re-Encounter: <em>Winterreise</em> and Classical Twilight

    Re-Encounter: Winterreise and Classical Twilight

    Read More

    12:00 PM   |   Online
    Free

  • Explorers Series: Calidore String Quartet

    Explorers Series: Calidore String Quartet

    Read More

    5:00 PM   |   Online
    Free

Saturday 25July 2020
  • KYPC Selects with Benjamin T. Rossen

    KYPC Selects with Benjamin T. Rossen

    Read More

    1:00 PM   |   Online
    Free

  • Digital Artist Series: Arnaud Sussmann

    Digital Artist Series: Arnaud Sussmann

    Read More

    5:00 PM   |   Online
    Free

Friday 24July 2020
  • Lunchtime Learning: Master class with Gilles Vonsattel

    Lunchtime Learning: Master class with Gilles Vonsattel

    Read More

    12:00 PM   |   Online
    Free

  • Artists Up Close: James Austin Smith

    Artists Up Close: James Austin Smith

    Read More

    3:00 PM   |   Online
    Free

Thursday 23July 2020
  • Lunchtime Learning: Master class with Dmitri Atapine

    Lunchtime Learning: Master class with Dmitri Atapine

    Read More

    12:00 PM   |   Online
    Free

  • Prelude Selects: Schumann and Schoenberg

    Prelude Selects: Schumann and Schoenberg

    Read More

    5:00 PM   |   Online
    Free

Wednesday 22July 2020
  • Lunchtime Learning: Café Conversation with Aaron Boyd

    Lunchtime Learning: Café Conversation with Aaron Boyd

    Read More

    12:00 PM   |   Online
    Free

  • Artists Up Close: Estelle Choi and the Calidore String Quartet

    Artists Up Close: Estelle Choi and the Calidore String Quartet

    Read More

    3:00 PM   |   Online
    Free

Tuesday 21July 2020
  • Lunchtime Learning: Master class with Gilbert Kalish

    Lunchtime Learning: Master class with Gilbert Kalish

    Read More

    12:00 PM   |   Online
    Free

Monday 20July 2020
  • Lunchtime Learning: Master class with Arnaud Sussmann

    Lunchtime Learning: Master class with Arnaud Sussmann

    Read More

    12:00 PM   |   Online
    Free

  • Artists Up Close: Ayano Kataoka and Ian David Rosenbaum

    Artists Up Close: Ayano Kataoka and Ian David Rosenbaum

    Read More

    3:00 PM   |   Online
    Free

Sunday 19July 2020
  • Re-Encounter: A Royal Tradition

    Re-Encounter: A Royal Tradition

    Read More

    12:00 PM   |   Online
    Free

  • Explorers Series: Gilles Vonsattel

    Explorers Series: Gilles Vonsattel

    Read More

    5:00 PM   |   Online
    Free

Saturday 18July 2020
  • Digital Artist Series: Michael Brown

    Digital Artist Series: Michael Brown

    Read More

    5:00 PM   |   Online
    Free

Friday 17July 2020
  • Intermezzo Welcome Presentation and Performance

    Intermezzo Welcome Presentation and Performance

    Read More

    5:00 PM   |   Online
    Free